We provide the following consulting services:
[…] taxing power :https://www.law.cornell.edu/wex/taxing_power
Under the Sixteenth Amendment, Congress has the power to collect income taxes.
The Internal Revenue Code is the main law governing income taxes. The Internal Revenue Code is codified as Title 26 of the United States Code.
The congress has the Internal Revenue Code law governing income taxes, which is Title 26 U.S. Code. Tax Court is a court of record. It is not an administrative court unless you permit it to quit being a court of record. Remember stay in a court of record do not leave!
26 USC 7441: Status. "There is hereby established, under article I of the Constitution of the United States, a court of record to be known as the United States Tax Court. The members of the Tax Court shall be the chief judge and the judges of the Tax Court."
Remember Title 26 U.S.C. Section 7806; 26 U.S. Code Sub chapter A - Application of Internal Revenue Laws;§ 7806. Construction of title ;shall be given no legal effect.